3-Part Welcome Package $5,000 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins

No bonus codes needed

Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $2,000, and adds 100 free spins. It is the first step in a three-part package worth up to $5,000 plus 200 free spins when you complete all three deposits.

Featured Games

Wolf Moon Rising

Wolf Moon Rising

bsg

Ded Moroz II

Ded Moroz II

spnmnl

Vegas Magic

Vegas Magic

pragmaticplay

Rage

Rage

netent

Hammer Crusher

Hammer Crusher

amigo

Emerald King Rainbow Road

Emerald King Rainbow Road

pragmaticplay

How the 100% Welcome Bonus works on your first deposit

For Australian players, the first step gives you a 100% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify. So, a $100 deposit can produce $100 in matched bonus funds, while a $2,000 deposit reaches the full $2,000 bonus amount.

Page contents
TermDetails
Match rate100% of your deposit
Maximum match$2,000
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways
Wagering40× on bonus and free spin winnings
Validity7 days

The first 100 spins are awarded immediately after the qualifying first deposit. The remaining free spins from the wider welcome package arrive over the next five days. The matched deposit bonus and free spins each have a seven-day validity period, so it is worth checking your bonus balance and using the offer within that window.

The first step is only part of the package

The 100% match is followed by a 75% match up to $1,000 and then a 50% match up to $2,000. Across all three steps, the package reaches $5,000 plus 200 free spins.

How to activate the offer without a bonus code

There is no Promo Code to enter. You opt in when registering, then make the qualifying deposit. The process is fairly straightforward, but take a moment to check that the bonus option is selected before you fund the account. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Register an account

    Create your Clubhouse Casino account and opt in to the welcome package during registration. The offer is available to new Australian players.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $30. A 100% match is applied up to the $2,000 maximum, along with the first 100 free spins.

  3. Open the bonus balance

    Check that the matched funds and free spins have been credited. The first free spins are played on Elvis Frog Trueways.

  4. Play within seven days

    Use the bonus and free spins before their seven-day validity period ends, while keeping the €5 maximum bonus-play bet in mind.

  5. Continue with steps two and three

    Make the qualifying second and third deposits to receive the 75% match up to $1,000 and the 50% match up to $2,000, plus the rest of the free spins.

The casino accepts deposits in AUD and offers methods including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Deposits are processed instantly, and the casino does not charge transaction fees.

What 40× wagering means for the matched funds

The 100% Welcome Bonus comes with a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings. This means the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the associated bonus balance can be withdrawn. The requirement applies to both the matched deposit bonus and winnings from the welcome free spins.

ExampleBonus amount40× wagering calculation
$30 deposit$30 match$1,200
$100 deposit$100 match$4,000
$500 deposit$500 match$20,000
$2,000 deposit$2,000 match$80,000

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 match. Forty times $100 equals $4,000 in wagering. That calculation is based on the bonus amount, not simply the original deposit. Free spin winnings also carry the 40× requirement.

Keep the bonus-play bet at €5 or less

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5. That limit applies while wagering through the offer, so keeping each spin or bet within the stated amount helps you avoid breaking the bonus terms.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

Game contribution rates affect how quickly wagering is completed. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0% to the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the requirement, based on the 100% contribution rate. A $100 wager on roulette counts as $25, while a $100 wager on a live game does not add to the bonus wagering total. The casino has almost all games available in demo mode, which can be useful for getting familiar with a title before playing with real money.

The wider library contains 5,000-6,000 games, including 4,500+ pokies, 400+ live dealer games and 27 jackpot games. The average RTP across the library is 97.56%, but RTP is a statistical measure over time and does not guarantee a result on any individual spin or hand.

The second and third deposits complete the package

After the first 100% match, the next two steps add more matched funds and free spins. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $30, and the same 40× wagering requirement, seven-day validity period and €5 maximum bonus-play bet apply.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsTiming
1100% up to $2,000100First 100 awarded immediately
275% up to $1,00050Released over the following five days
350% up to $2,00050Released over the following five days

Taken together, the three steps can provide up to $5,000 in matched bonus funds and 200 free spins. The free spins from the first step are tied to Elvis Frog Trueways. The offer is designed to be used in stages, rather than as one single deposit match.

Plan each deposit before opting in

Only deposit amounts you are comfortable using for entertainment. A larger match also creates a larger wagering target, so the maximum offer is not automatically the best fit for every bankroll.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotion at Casino Clubhouse. Australian players can also find recurring deposit offers and free-spin promotions during the week, giving you options once the new-player package has ended.

  • Tuesday Reload: 20% reload bonus up to $100.
  • Friday Refill: 20% refill bonus on each of the first five deposits, up to $50 per deposit.
  • Wednesday deposits: 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion, up to 150 spins in total.
  • Monday cashback: 5% cashback on Games of the Month.
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: 1,000 free spins every week, with 40× wagering on the prize spins.
  • Thursday Tournament: 200 free spins for the most spins in the latest releases category, with 40× wagering on the prize spins.

The Club loyalty program also runs from Member through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP. Points are earned on slots and live games, while weekly cashback begins at Gold with 5% and rises to 8% for VIP members. Loyalty rewards have their own wagering terms, so treat them separately from the welcome bonus.

Withdrawals and account checks after bonus play

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal, and the verification process takes approximately one hour. Withdrawals can be requested through Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, bank transfer and CoinsPaid.

MethodProcessing time
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and CoinsPaid0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

The minimum withdrawal is €20, the maximum per transaction is €4,000, and the withdrawal limits are $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no win limit. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits.

Before requesting a payout, make sure the 40× bonus requirement has been completed and that any bonus balance is eligible for withdrawal. Choosing a payment method with the stated 0-12-hour processing time may be useful when speed matters, although the final arrival time can also depend on the payment provider.

Play the 100% Welcome Bonus on mobile

Clubhouse Casino works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated app, but the responsive HTML5 site provides access to the games, bonuses and payment methods from a mobile device.

Use the mobile browser to register and opt in to the welcome package.
Deposit at least $30 in AUD to trigger the first step.
Check that the 100 free spins and matched funds appear in the account.
Keep bonus bets at or below €5.
Track the seven-day validity period and 40× wagering progress.

Ready to review the first step?

Check the $30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering requirement, seven-day validity and €5 maximum bonus-play bet before you activate the offer.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $2,000, with 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways for Australian players.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. This means that any deposit below that threshold will not count toward unlocking a bonus or promotion at Clubhouse Casino. It is worth keeping this figure in mind before funding your account for the first time. Meeting the minimum ensures your deposit is fully eligible for any welcome offer currently available.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the offer?

No. You opt in during registration, and no bonus code is needed.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The matched deposit bonus and free spins are valid for seven days from when they are awarded.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

How many free spins are included across the full welcome package?

The three-part package includes up to 200 free spins: 100 with the first step, 50 with the second and 50 with the third.