3-Part Welcome Package $5,000 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins

No bonus codes needed

Clubhouse Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $2,000 Match Works

The Clubhouse Casino 100% deposit bonus gives Australian players a 100% match of up to $2,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins on the first deposit. It forms the first step of a three-part welcome package worth up to $5,000 AUD and 200 free spins.

New & Popular

Diamond Monkey

Diamond Monkey

amatic

Buffalo Trail Dice

Buffalo Trail Dice

bfgames

5 Dazzling Hot

5 Dazzling Hot

amusnet

Amigo Bronze Classic

Amigo Bronze Classic

amigo

Trollfufu Bonanza

Trollfufu Bonanza

booming

Book Of Demi Gods III Reloaded

Book Of Demi Gods III Reloaded

spnmnl

How the 100% deposit bonus works for Australian players

The first step is straightforward: make a qualifying deposit of at least $30 AUD, opt in during registration, and Clubhouse Casino adds 100% of that deposit as bonus funds up to $2,000 AUD. You also receive 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. No bonus code is needed.

Page contents

The match is calculated against your deposit. So, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, while a $2,000 deposit reaches the $2,000 maximum. A deposit above $2,000 does not increase the matched amount for this step.

TermDetails
Match rate100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
First-deposit spins100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways
Wagering40× on bonus and free spin winnings
Validity7 days
Bonus-play maximum bet$5 per spin

The opt-in step matters

You must opt in to activate the welcome package at registration. The bonus does not need a promotional code.

The three deposits that make up the full welcome package

The 100% match is the opening step, rather than the whole package. If you continue through the offer, the second and third deposits add further matched funds and free spins. Together, the three steps reach up to $5,000 AUD plus 200 free spins.

StepDeposit matchFree spins
Step 1100% up to $2,000 AUD100 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways
Step 275% up to $1,000 AUD50 free spins
Step 350% up to $2,000 AUD50 free spins
TotalUp to $5,000 AUD200 free spins

The first 100 spins are awarded immediately with the first deposit. The remaining free spins from steps two and three are released over the following five days. Each matched bonus and the free spins have a seven-day validity period from the time they are awarded.

Start with the first 100% match

A $30 AUD minimum deposit is enough to qualify for the first step. Remember to opt in before making the qualifying deposit.

What 40× wagering means before you play

The welcome bonus and its free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. In practical terms, the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the associated funds can be withdrawn. It is worth doing the maths first, because the requirement can become sizeable even with a modest deposit.

A simple worked example

Imagine you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. If the 40× requirement is applied to that $100 bonus, the wagering target is $4,000. That is calculated as $100 × 40. The actual balance, qualifying games and any applicable game contribution rules still matter, so treat this as an illustration of the calculation rather than a promise about a final cashout.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots contribute at 100%, which makes them the clearest way to work through the requirement. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot and live games do not contribute. The maximum bet during bonus play is $5 per spin, so keep each qualifying wager within that limit.

How to claim the 100% deposit bonus step by step

  1. Create your account

    Register with Clubhouse Casino and opt in to the welcome package during registration.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. The first step matches the deposit at 100%, up to the $2,000 AUD cap.

  3. Receive the first spins

    The 100 free spins are awarded immediately and are played on Elvis Frog Trueways.

  4. Check the active terms

    Before playing, note the 40× wagering requirement, seven-day validity period and $5 maximum bet per spin during bonus play.

  5. Play within the contribution rules

    Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Other game types contribute less or do not contribute, as shown in the terms table.

  6. Continue with later steps if suitable

    The second and third deposits offer a 75% match up to $1,000 AUD and a 50% match up to $2,000 AUD, with 50 free spins on each step.

The bonus is designed to be used within seven days, so check the time remaining before you begin. If you also use the Clubhouse Casino Mobile App search phrase when looking for mobile play, the available access is through a browser on iOS and Android rather than a dedicated app.

Other deposit promotions available during the week

The welcome package is not the only deposit-related promotion. After registration, Australian players can find regular offers across the week, including reloads, refills and free spins. Their own terms apply, so keep them separate from the first 100% match when tracking wagering.

  • Tuesday Reload: 20% reload bonus up to $100 AUD.
  • Friday Refill: 20% refill bonus on the first five deposits, up to $50 AUD each.
  • Wednesday deposits: 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion per deposit, up to 150 spins total.
  • Saturday: 10 free spins per $100 wagered on Games of the Month, awarded on Book of Kemet.
  • Sunday: 50 free spins per member on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.
  • Monday: 5% cashback on Games of the Month.

There are also two tournament-based free spin prizes. The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins every week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. The Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins for the most spins in the latest releases category, with prizes played on Potion Spells. Both tournament prizes have a 40× wagering requirement.

Withdrawal rules to keep in mind after bonus play

Finishing the wagering requirement is only one part of managing a bonus balance. A maximum cashout of €1,000 applies to deposit bonuses. The withdrawal limits are $7,500 weekly and $15,000 monthly, with no win limit applied.

MethodProcessing time
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and CoinsPaid0-12 hours
Cryptocurrencies0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and takes approximately one hour. A Withdrawal request may also depend on the payment method you choose. The minimum withdrawal is €20 and the maximum per transaction is €4,000.

Keep the bonus deadline visible

The matched funds and free spins expire after seven days. Set a personal reminder so you can review the balance and wagering progress before the offer period ends.

Playing responsibly with matched funds

A deposit match gives you extra play funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Decide your spending limit before depositing and only use money you can afford to lose. The bonus should be treated as entertainment, not as a way to make guaranteed returns.

Set a deposit limit before you start.
Use a loss limit and wager limit if you want tighter control.
Take a cooling-off period when you need a break.
Use self-exclusion if you want to block account access and promotional messages.
Contact support if gambling stops feeling enjoyable or manageable.

Clubhouse Casino also provides 24/7 live chat and email support, with email responses within 24 hours. Responsible gambling organisations listed include Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy.

Check the terms before you deposit

The key numbers are simple to remember: $30 minimum deposit, 100% match up to $2,000 AUD, 40× wagering and seven days to use the offer.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Clubhouse Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is the first step of the Australian welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to $2,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways.

What is the minimum deposit for the bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You opt in to the offer during registration, and no bonus code is required.

How much is the full welcome package worth?

Across three deposits, the package offers up to $5,000 AUD in matched bonuses and 200 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The matched deposit bonuses and free spins are valid for seven days from the time they are awarded.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin during bonus play.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

What happens to the free spins after the first deposit?

The first 100 spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. The free spins from steps two and three are released over the following five days.

Is there a maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

Yes. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is €1,000.